Is John Morrell Jumbo Chicken & Pork Franks Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavoring, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Beef, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Extract Of Paprika
Check John Morrell Jumbo Chicken & Pork Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Morrell Jumbo Chicken & Pork Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John Morrell Jumbo Chicken & Pork Franks is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
Smoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


