Is John Morrell Rath Black Hawk Hickory Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check John Morrell Rath Black Hawk Hickory Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Morrell Rath Black Hawk Hickory Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John Morrell Rath Black Hawk Hickory Smoked Bacon, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking


