Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is John Taylor's Pork Roll Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, sugar, spices, lactic acid started culture, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrate, sodium nitrate.

Check John Taylor's Pork Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Taylor's Pork Roll is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseOilyJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? John Taylor's Pork Roll | Spoonful