Is John West Anchovy Fillets In Olive Oil 45g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted anchovies (*fish*) (60%) (anchovy fillets, salt), olive oil (40%).

Check John West Anchovy Fillets In Olive Oil 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Anchovy Fillets In Olive Oil 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
OilyFlakySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing