Is John West Basil No Drain Tuna Infusions 80g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (80%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (14%), Basil Leaves (0.9%), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Guar Gum
Check John West Basil No Drain Tuna Infusions 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Basil No Drain Tuna Infusions 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
John West Tuna Lemon Cracked Pepper | 95g
John West Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 x 132g
John West Yellowfin Tuna In Springwater 90g
Where to buy
John West Basil No Drain Tuna Infusions 80g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


