Is John West Chilli & Garlic No Drain Tuna Infusions MSC 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chilli flavouring
natural chilli flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (80%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (10%), Rehydrated Dried Garlic (3%), Red Chilli Puree (1.7%), Salt, Chilli Flakes, Thickener: Guar Gum, Natural Chilli Flavouring
Check John West Chilli & Garlic No Drain Tuna Infusions MSC 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Chilli & Garlic No Drain Tuna Infusions MSC 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Chilli & Garlic No Drain Tuna Infusions MSC 80g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


