Is John West Tuna In Olive Oil Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purse Seine Caught Skipjack Tuna<sup>*</sup> (65%), Water, Olive Oil (10%), Vegetable Oil, Salt <sup>1</sup> Katsuwonus Pelamis

Check John West Tuna In Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Tuna In Olive Oil is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go