Is John West Cracker Toppers Tuna Mexican Style 80G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Fish), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Red Kidney Beans, Red Peppers, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Sweetcorn, Red Chilli, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Bamboo Fibre, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Spices Extracts
Check John West Cracker Toppers Tuna Mexican Style 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Cracker Toppers Tuna Mexican Style 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Cracker Toppers Tuna Mexican Style 80G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


