Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is John West Creations Salmon with Wild Rice & Lentils Honey & Ginger Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils (23%), Atlantic Salmon Fish (20%), Grilled Red Peppers (12%), Yellow Carrots (10%), Chickpeas (7.9%), Onions, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Honey (2.9%), Wild Rice (2.1%), Ginger Pur�e (1.8%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic Pur�e, Coriander, Modified Tapioca Starch, Spices, Ginger Extract, Thickener: Guar Gum

Check John West Creations Salmon with Wild Rice & Lentils Honey & Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Creations Salmon with Wild Rice & Lentils Honey & Ginger is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Wheat Free? John West Creations Salmon with Wild Rice & Lentils Honey & Ginger | Spoonful