Is John West Creations Salmon with Wild Rice & Lentils Honey & Ginger Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lentils (23%), Atlantic Salmon Fish (20%), Grilled Red Peppers (12%), Yellow Carrots (10%), Chickpeas (7.9%), Onions, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Honey (2.9%), Wild Rice (2.1%), Ginger Pur�e (1.8%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic Pur�e, Coriander, Modified Tapioca Starch, Spices, Ginger Extract, Thickener: Guar Gum
Check John West Creations Salmon with Wild Rice & Lentils Honey & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Creations Salmon with Wild Rice & Lentils Honey & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Birds Eye Steamfresh Brown & Wild Rice with Corn Carrots & Peas Vegetables & Pasta
Campbell's Light Chicken with White & Wild Rice Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Where to buy
John West Creations Salmon with Wild Rice & Lentils Honey & Ginger is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


