Is John West Fiery Inferno Tuna Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purse Seine Caught Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (54%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Chilli (4.5%), Salt, Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins), Garlic. Contains Fish.

Check John West Fiery Inferno Tuna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep