Is John West Jacket Toppers Tuna with an Oven Dried Tomato & Herb Dressing 85g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (62%) (caught in the Western Pacific Ocean), Water, Sunflower Oil, Dried Tomatoes (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Coriander Leaves, Spring Onion, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Modified Tapioca Starch, Parsley, Salt, Mustard Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper
Check John West Jacket Toppers Tuna with an Oven Dried Tomato & Herb Dressing 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Jacket Toppers Tuna with an Oven Dried Tomato & Herb Dressing 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Jacket Toppers Tuna with an Oven Dried Tomato & Herb Dressing 85g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoTesco
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


