Is John West Light Italian Tuna Pasta Salad 220g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder) (25%), Skipjack Tuna ( Fish ) (18%), Tomatoes (15%), Yellow Peppers (13%), Grilled Aubergines (10%), Onions (9%), Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Red Chilli Puree, Provençal Herbs, Basil, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onions, Thickener: Guar Gum, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Basil Flavouring
Check John West Light Italian Tuna Pasta Salad 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Light Italian Tuna Pasta Salad 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Light Italian Tuna Pasta Salad 220g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


