Is John West Mackerel Fillets in Hot Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mackerel Fillets (Fish) (52%; Ocean of Catch: Northeast Atlantic), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sweet Paprika, Dried Garlic, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Dried Onion, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Paprika Extract
Check John West Mackerel Fillets in Hot Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Mackerel Fillets in Hot Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Mackerel Fillets in Hot Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


