Is John West Mackerel Fillets in Spicy Tomato & Chilli Sauce 115g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel Fillets (Fish) (52%), Water, Tomato Paste (16%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Red Chilli Purée, Spices, Dried Garlic, Spice Extract

Check John West Mackerel Fillets in Spicy Tomato & Chilli Sauce 115g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Mackerel Fillets in Spicy Tomato & Chilli Sauce 115g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep