No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is John West Mediterranean Tuna Lunch on the Go Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (28%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder), Skipjack Tuna (18%), Tomatoes (11%), Red Peppers (10%), Onions, Yellow Peppers (5%), Green Peppers (3%), Green Olives (2%), Concentrated Tomato Pur�e (2.3%), Spirit Vinegar, Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Herbs (0.2%), Natural Flavouring, Spices Extract, Spice, Thickener: Guar Gum

Check John West Mediterranean Tuna Lunch on the Go against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Mediterranean Tuna Lunch on the Go is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Egg Free? John West Mediterranean Tuna Lunch on the Go | Spoonful