Is John West/Princes Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herring Fillets (60%), Concentrated Tomato Puree (16%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colour: Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring (contains Mustard, Celery)
Check John West/Princes Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West/Princes Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
John West/Princes Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


