Is John West/Princes Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring Fillets (60%), Concentrated Tomato Puree (16%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Colour: Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring (contains Mustard, Celery)
Check John West/Princes Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West/Princes Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
John West/Princes Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


