Is John West Salmon Bowl Tomato Risoni | 170g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • risoni
  • wheat

risoni

Dietitian note

Orzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (38%) (chick peas, yellow capsicum, cherry tomato (7%), red kidney beans, green capsicum, red capsicum), salmon (*fish*) (25%), risoni (*wheat*) (15%), olive oil, sun-dried tomato (4%), black olives (3%), rice wine vinegar, lemon juice concentrate (0.8%), salt, basil (0.6%), honey, parsley, garlic, dijon mustard, brown sugar, oregano, thyme.

Check John West Salmon Bowl Tomato Risoni | 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Salmon Bowl Tomato Risoni | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go