Is John West Cracker Toppers Tuna Mexican Style 80G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Fish), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Red Kidney Beans, Red Peppers, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Sweetcorn, Red Chilli, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Bamboo Fibre, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Spices Extracts

Check John West Cracker Toppers Tuna Mexican Style 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Cracker Toppers Tuna Mexican Style 80G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich