Is John West Steam Pot with Tuna Infusions Red Pepper Marinara Pasta with Basil Tuna Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skipjack tuna (fish), pasta (durum wheat semolina), extra virgin olive oil, dried red bell pepper, sugar, potato starch, tomato powder, salt, garlic powder, basil, yeast extract powder, onion powder, flavourings, dehydrated black olives, acid: citric acid

Check John West Steam Pot with Tuna Infusions Red Pepper Marinara Pasta with Basil Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Steam Pot with Tuna Infusions Red Pepper Marinara Pasta with Basil Tuna is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go