Is John West Tuna & Beans Three Beans Kidney Navy Beans & Chickpeas 185g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beans (42%) (red kidney beans, navy beans, chick peas), MSC certified purse seine caught skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (*fish*) (30%), water, onion (8%), vegetable oil, garlic, salt, pepper.
Check John West Tuna & Beans Three Beans Kidney Navy Beans & Chickpeas 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Tuna & Beans Three Beans Kidney Navy Beans & Chickpeas 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Tuna & Beans Three Beans Kidney Navy Beans & Chickpeas 185g is available at 3 retailers
CampbellsCountdownWoolworths
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSalad


