Is John West Tuna & Beans Three Beans Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (42%) (red Kidney Beans, Navy Beans, Chick Peas), Msc Certified Purse Seine Caught Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (30%), Water, Onion (8%), Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Salt, Pepper. Contains Fish.

Check John West Tuna & Beans Three Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking