Is John West Tuna & Beans Three Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (42%) (red Kidney Beans, Navy Beans, Chick Peas), Msc Certified Purse Seine Caught Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (30%), Water, Onion (8%), Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Salt, Pepper. Contains Fish.

Check John West Tuna & Beans Three Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking