Is John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Fish), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Red Jalapeno Chilli, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Red Chilli, Bamboo Fibre, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Egg Yolk Powder, Garlic Paste, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Extract

Check John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping