Is John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed yoghurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Fish), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Red Jalapeno Chilli, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Red Chilli, Bamboo Fibre, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Egg Yolk Powder, Garlic Paste, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Extract
Check John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Tuna Cracker Toppers Sweet Chilli 80G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


