Is John West Tuna Spread 95g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MSC certified purse seine caught skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (*fish*) (53%), water, vegetable oil, potato flakes, onion, vinegar, tomato paste, sugar, salt, garlic powder, colour (paprika oleoresins), spice, herb.

Check John West Tuna Spread 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Tuna Spread 95g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping