Is John West Tuna With Mango Chilli Tuna Tempters 95g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MSC certified purse seine caught skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (*fish*) (44%), water, rehydrated diced mango (13%), vegetable oil, mango chilli seasoning (contains *wheat*, spices), chilli (1.5%), salt, dried capsicum, sugar, garlic powder, flavour, colour (paprika oleoresins).
Check John West Tuna With Mango Chilli Tuna Tempters 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Tuna With Mango Chilli Tuna Tempters 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
Where to buy
John West Tuna With Mango Chilli Tuna Tempters 95g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


