Is John West Tuna Teriyaki Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purse Seine Caught Skipjack Tuna (56%) (Katsuwonus Pelamis, Fish), Water, Vegetable Oil, Soy Sauce (5%) (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Dried Capsicum, Starch, Ginger, Vinegar, Garlic
Check John West Tuna Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Tuna Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Seafood · Can


