Is John West Tuna with a Twist, Lime & Black Pepper 85g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (62%) (caught in the Western Pacific Ocean), Water, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Black Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Mustard Powder, Lime Juice Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Natural Lime Flavouring
Check John West Tuna with a Twist, Lime & Black Pepper 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Tuna with a Twist, Lime & Black Pepper 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
John West Tuna with a Twist, Lime & Black Pepper 85g is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
CitrusPepperySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


