Is John West Tuna Yellowfin Tomato & Chilli Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Purse Seine Caught Longtail Tuna (65%) (Thunnus Tonggol), Sunflower Oil (20%), Cherry Tomato (4%), Chilli (3%), Water, Diced Tomato (2%), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Food Acid (Citric), Black Pepper, Natural Tomato Flavour
Check John West Tuna Yellowfin Tomato & Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Tuna Yellowfin Tomato & Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Tuna Yellowfin Tomato & Chilli is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


