Is John West Weight Watchers Tuna Mayonnaise & Sweetcorn 3 Pack Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (44%), Water, Sweetcorn (12%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil (2%), Sugar, Full Fat Cream Powder (Milk), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolk Powder (0.5%), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Acid: Citric Acid For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check John West Weight Watchers Tuna Mayonnaise & Sweetcorn 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Weight Watchers Tuna Mayonnaise & Sweetcorn 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water Can (4-Pack) - 5 oz
StarKist® Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 5 oz Can (12-Pack)
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 2.6 oz Pouch (8-Pack)
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water , 5 oz Can, 4-Pack
Where to buy
John West Weight Watchers Tuna Mayonnaise & Sweetcorn 3 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


