Is John West Salmon Bowl Tomato Risoni | 170g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables (38%) (chick peas, yellow capsicum, cherry tomato (7%), red kidney beans, green capsicum, red capsicum), salmon (*fish*) (25%), risoni (*wheat*) (15%), olive oil, sun-dried tomato (4%), black olives (3%), rice wine vinegar, lemon juice concentrate (0.8%), salt, basil (0.6%), honey, parsley, garlic, dijon mustard, brown sugar, oregano, thyme.
Check John West Salmon Bowl Tomato Risoni | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Salmon Bowl Tomato Risoni | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Salmon Bowl Tomato Risoni | 170g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go


