Is John West Wood Smoked Irish Peppered Mackerel Fillets in Sunflower Oil Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wood Smoked Mackerel Fillets (Fish) (78%), Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper (1,8%), Salt
Check John West Wood Smoked Irish Peppered Mackerel Fillets in Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Wood Smoked Irish Peppered Mackerel Fillets in Sunflower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Wood Smoked Irish Peppered Mackerel Fillets in Sunflower Oil is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SmokyPepperySaltySavory
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


