Is Johnno's Tasmania Tomato Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Tomato (68%), Sugar, Apple, Water, Onion, Vinegar (food Acid [260]), Clove Oil, Modified Corn Starch (1422), Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Black Pepper.
Check Johnno's Tasmania Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnno's Tasmania Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


