Is johnny bootlegger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • may cause health problems canada tm perry 12020086 07:17 20 by vol group lic

may cause health problems canada tm perry 12020086 07:17 20 by vol group lic

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

johny bootlegger government warning: (0) according to the surgeon general, women should not drink or-m110c-ok vt-ct-ia 5 me-ma-ny 5c ca cash refund alcoholic beverages during pregnancy flavored ale fl because of the risk of birth defects (2) johny bootlegger consumption of alcoholic beverages impairs beverage co, your ability to drive a car or operate machinery, and may cause health problems canada tm perry 12020086 07:17 20 by vol group lic

Check johnny bootlegger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking