Is johnny bootlegger Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- may cause health problems canada tm perry 12020086 07:17 20 by vol group lic
may cause health problems canada tm perry 12020086 07:17 20 by vol group lic
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
johny bootlegger government warning: (0) according to the surgeon general, women should not drink or-m110c-ok vt-ct-ia 5 me-ma-ny 5c ca cash refund alcoholic beverages during pregnancy flavored ale fl because of the risk of birth defects (2) johny bootlegger consumption of alcoholic beverages impairs beverage co, your ability to drive a car or operate machinery, and may cause health problems canada tm perry 12020086 07:17 20 by vol group lic
Check johnny bootlegger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open johnny bootlegger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


