Is Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Natural Flavors, Worcestershire Sauce, (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Spice, Garlic, Onion, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate - 60, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium EDTA.

Check Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnnys Dressing Great Caesar! - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing