Is Johnnys Salmon Finishing Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Eggs, Salt, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar, Dill Weed, Cultured Whey Product, Spice, Lactic Acid, Onion, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Parsley Flakes, Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Johnnys Salmon Finishing Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnnys Salmon Finishing Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnnys Salmon Finishing Sauce - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


