Is Johnson & Johnson Red Cross All Purpose First Aid Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- neosporin pain relief first aid antibiotic/pain relieving cream maximum strength
- benadryl extra strength itch stopping cream
neosporin pain relief first aid antibiotic/pain relieving cream maximum strength
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tylenol, Extra Strength Caplets Active Ingredient (In Each Caplet), : Acetaminophen 500Inactive Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Fd&c Red No,40 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Titanium Dioxide Contains One Or More Of These , Benadryl Extra Strength Itch Stopping Cream, Active Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 2% (Topical Analgesic), Zinc Acetate 0,1% (Skin Protectant), Inactive Cetyl Alcohol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Polyethylene Glycol Monostearate 1000, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Neosporin Pain Relief First Aid Antibiotic/pain Relieving Cream Maximum Strength, Active (In Each Gram), : Neomycin Sulfate 3,5, Polymyxin B Sulfate (10,000 Units), Pramoxine Hci 10, Inactive Water, Emulsifying Wax, Mineral Oil, Petrolatum, Sulfuric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Johnson & Johnson Red Cross All Purpose First Aid Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson & Johnson Red Cross All Purpose First Aid Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnson & Johnson Red Cross All Purpose First Aid Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


