Is Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Glycerin (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Decyl Glucoside (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Citric Acid (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Yogi Bedtime® Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Soothing Caramel -- 16 Tea Bags
BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS
Where to buy
Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


