Is Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- glycerin
- peg-80 sorbitan laurate
peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Glycerin (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Decyl Glucoside (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Citric Acid (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES MADE WITH RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS, BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN
Where to buy
Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


