Is Johnson’s Moisturizing Baby Lotion with Coconut Oil, 16.9 fl. oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glyceryl stearate
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Mineral Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Fragrance, Carbomer, P-anisic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Red 33

Check Johnson’s Moisturizing Baby Lotion with Coconut Oil, 16.9 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnson’s Moisturizing Baby Lotion with Coconut Oil, 16.9 fl. oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go