Is JOHNSON'S Baby Classic Moisturising Oil 100ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[FPT1350] Paraffinum Liquidum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Parfum

Check JOHNSON'S Baby Classic Moisturising Oil 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JOHNSON'S Baby Classic Moisturising Oil 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily