Is Johnson's Lotion Everyday Use for Delicate Skin 500 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
[PR-018677] Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Polysorbate 20, p-Anisic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Bitartrate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum
Check Johnson's Lotion Everyday Use for Delicate Skin 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson's Lotion Everyday Use for Delicate Skin 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Johnson's Lotion Everyday Use for Delicate Skin 500 ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


