Is Johnson's Baby Shampoo Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut acid

coconut acid

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pr-019204, aqua, cocamidopropyl betaine, decyl glucoside, sodium cocoyl isethionate, polyquaternium-10, coconut acid, glycerin, sodium methyl cocoyl taurate, peg-80 sorbitan laurate, peg-150 distearate, sodium chloride, disodium edta, citric acid, bht, sodium benzoate, parfum, naturally-derived

Check Johnson's Baby Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnson's Baby Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy