Is Johnson’s Baby Soothing Vapor Bath to Relax Babies, 13.6 fl. oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ppg-2 hydroxyethyl cocamide
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- peg-80 sorbitan laurate
ppg-2 hydroxyethyl cocamide
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Glycerin, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Fragrance, Decyl Glucoside, Laureth-4, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin. naturally-derived ingredients
Check Johnson’s Baby Soothing Vapor Bath to Relax Babies, 13.6 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson’s Baby Soothing Vapor Bath to Relax Babies, 13.6 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Johnson’s Baby Soothing Vapor Bath to Relax Babies, 13.6 fl. oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


