Is Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ppg-2 hydroxyethyl cocamide
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- glycerin
- peg-80 sorbitan laurate
ppg-2 hydroxyethyl cocamide
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Glycerin (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Decyl Glucoside (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Citric Acid (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES MADE WITH RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS, BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN
Where to buy
Johnson’s Bedtime Baby Bath with Soothing Aromas, 13.6 fl. oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


