Is Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium tallowate
- glycerin
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Sesquicarbonate, Sodium Tallowate, Sodium Borate, Sodium Cocoate, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bran, Caramel, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Iodoform, Pentasodium Pentetate, Tetrasodium Etidronate.
Check Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


