Is Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sodium tallowate
- glycerin
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Sesquicarbonate, Sodium Tallowate, Sodium Borate, Sodium Cocoate, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bran, Caramel, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Iodoform, Pentasodium Pentetate, Tetrasodium Etidronate.
Check Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Johnsons Foot Soap, Quick Dissolving Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


